?

Log in

SSWEET @ LJ DOT COM <3 [entries|friends|calendar]
La forza dell'amor


I'm Shelly, a.k.a. Shell, ShellBelle, or ShellyBean to some of my friends. ^.^

I'm a cheerleader, and YES it IS a sport. If you're here to diss cheerleaders...go away, kthnx.

I guess you could call me a hugely obsessed bit of a band geek. ^.^ I play alto sax in concert band and marching band, and I've played it in jazz band for the past two years. I plan on doing it again this year once it starts up agan.

Oh, and I have so many "one time at band camp" stories, it's not even funny. xD

I love any kind of music, and I believe music is one of the greatest passions of life.

And most importantly... I LOVE YOU!!!!! ♥ ♥ ♥




  • info
  • friends and comms
  • filter:friends
  • calendar
  • icons
  • memories



    All These Things I've Done

    When there's nowhere else to run
    Is there room for one more son
    One more son
    If you can hold on
    If you can hold on, hold on...

    I wanna stand up, I wanna let go
    You know, you know - no you don't, you don't
    I wanna shine on in the hearts of men
    I want a meaning from the back of my broken hand

    Another head aches, another heart breaks
    I am so much older than I can take
    And my affection, well it comes and goes
    I need direction to perfection, no no no no

    Help me out
    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
    You know you got to help me out

    And when there's nowhere else to run
    Is there room for one more son
    These changes ain't changing me
    The cold-hearted boy I used to be

    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
    You know you got to help me out
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

    I got soul, but I'm not a soldier
    I got soul, but I'm not a soldier...

    Yeah, you know you got to help me out
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
    You know you got to help me out
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    You're gonna bring yourself down
    Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
    Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

    Over and in, last call for sin
    While everyone's lost, the battle is won
    With all these things that I've done
    All these things that I've done
    If you can hold on
    If you can hold on

    -The Killers







  • Credit for the original header goes to __iiicons. I tweaked it a little to make it layoutable, but the original header was by __iiicons. ^.^

  • Credit for the layout goes to me!


  • info friends calendar refresh
    [ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
    [ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

    LOCKED. ♥ [01 Nov 2005|06:17pm]
    [ mood | blah ]


    (banner by darla__lee)



    {{Previously itsadoxyparty07. If you were added there you're added now.}}



    THIS JOURNAL IS .
    COMMENT TO BE CONSIDERED.
    25 comment


    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]